Privacy Policy

Who are we
We are Fittings Division and can be contacted using the following details:
• Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
• Telephone: 020 7636 7456
• Address: Fittings Division Ltd.
The Old Truman Brewery,
91 Brick Lane,
E1 6QL

 

Why do we collect and use your personal information
By registering with Fittings Division Ltd or otherwise, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your personal information under the terms of this privacy policy.  
We gather personal information such as contact names, measurements, ethnicity and racial background, birth dates, e-mail addresses, addresses, mobile telephone numbers, job/talent descriptions, photographs, and your comments and/or messages that you provide voluntarily when you join with the agency in order for us to offer you the best modelling opportunities that Fittings Division Ltd can provide.  
We will only collect, record, process and store data which are needed to fulfil our contractual obligations towards you and our customers
Only first names, body measurements and photographs will be displayed on our website. www.fittingsdivision.co.uk

 

What happens if I do not provide my personal information
We need your personal information (measurements, photographic images and personal contact details) in order to offer you suitable modelling opportunities with our clients. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

 

How we protect your information
The internet is not a secure medium and we cannot absolutely guarantee the security of your personal information provided over the internet. However, we have put in place various security measures as set out below.
We will only provide access to personal information on you to those employees of Fittings Division who we consider need such access in order to carry out any necessary processing. We have taken appropriate steps to ensure the security of personal information, whether it is stored in computer systems, paper files or other storage media. Further, we use a computer system provided and operated by Arrange IT to store your personal data so that we can diarise modelling bookings and pay you. The system is protected by certified firewalls in order to protect your personal information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing. The computer system use the latest technology with appropriate backup copies of the data stored in it made by Arrange IT.
This is a web based, password protected and https encrypted service.
All paper records (such as the registration form you are required to complete) are kept for a maximum of 2 years from when they are completed, when they are destroyed using a secure shredding service.  The current files are locked overnight in secure filling cabinet.
We do not store any credit/debit card details.

 

Who will we share your personal information with
We will not pass your personal information onto any third parties not specifically mentioned in this policy.

 

Transferring your personal information outside Europe
We will not share your personal information with organisations based outside Europe.

 

How long will we store your personal information
Unless instructed otherwise by you, we will store your personal information for up to two years from when you complete your registration form or your last booked modelling assignment (whichever is later)

 

What are your rights in relation to your personal information
Right to access
You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

 

Right to rectification
You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

 

Right to erasure
You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.
Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

 

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

 

Right to object
You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

 

Right to data portability
You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

 

Right to withdraw consent
You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information to send marketing information to you. Each marketing email that we send you will include a link which you can follow to opt-out of future marketing.

 

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information
You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

 

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information
You have the right to see all the personal information we hold on you. Should you wish to have access to all or a particular part of your data, please contact the Data Protection Compliance Officer by using the methods listed below. The information will be forwarded to you within an appropriate period of time in accordance with national legislation, but in any event no more than 40 days from the date of such request for access. Where any discrepancies are discovered following your enquiry, we will take immediate steps to validate and, where appropriate, correct our records to ensure that your personal information are accurate and kept up-to-date. We will confirm the actions taken in writing to you within an appropriate period of time in accordance with national legislation, but in any event no more than 40 days after receiving your request to amend our records. Further, if you would like to change your preferences for contacts from us, you can let us know by contacting us by using the methods listed below.

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.


You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
Save your browsing analytical data of our website.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Changes to our privacy policy
From time to time, it may be necessary for us to change this privacy policy, so we suggest that you check www.fittingsdivision.co.uk  
Questions or complaints: contact us using the details above.
We reiterate that by submitting your personal information to us you consent to the use of that personal information as set out in this privacy policy. If you have any questions, concerns, comments or complaints about this privacy policy and/or our collection, use or accuracy of your personal information, or if you wish to see any of the personal information we hold on you, or if you wish us to stop processing your personal information for any particular purpose or purposes, then please contact us using the details above.

sell used http://www.beautystic.com/ adult

how many people own love dolls?

supply cheap fake rolex.